BHP BILLITON

Bus times for Nelson Point, Cooke Point and Pretty PooL

IN ONLY

Shift Workers
Day Workers
 

Click for time schedule.

Nelson Point, Cooke Point and Pretty Pool
  IN ONLY
  OUT ONLY
South Hedland, Nelson Point
  IN ONLY
  OUT ONLY
Fly in Fly Out
  Airport bus Shutle Service

Additional Services

One additional daily service will depart site at 07.05 & 19.05 direct to Cooke Point, pretty Pool, Port HAven, & South Hedland

A daily service departs Nelson Point Bus terminal at 16.45 direct to Beachfront then onto Port Haven camp.

Most bus stops are where a blue and white sign is situated.
Shift workers buses operate every day of the year
Day Workers buses operate Monday to Friday ONLY, except public holidays
Please refer to onsite schedule for on site drop off times

 

 

Bus Stop to work
IN ONLY
IN ONLY
A.M.
P.M.
A.M. ONLY
Styles rd
05.55
17.55
06.19
Matheson rd
05.56
17.56
06.20
Athol st,  Cooke point
06.03
18.03
06.27
Goode St
06.05
18.05
06.29
McPherson St
06.06
18.06
06.30
Simmons St
06.06
18.06
06.30
Tinder St
06.07
18.07
06.31
Dempster St
06.08
18.08
06.32
Keesing St
06.09
18.09
06.33
Robinson St
06.09
18.09
06.33
Thompson St
06.10
18.10
06.34
Nelson Point
06.15
18.15
06.42
Please Note that Nelson Point 06.15 & the 18.15, must arrive on schedule to meet Internal service.  

Support

  • Friendly drivers
  • Professional office staff
  • Well maintained vehicles
  • In house mechanical services

The best advice

We are experts in our field.

We have over 60 years experience in bus transport services. We understand this business better than most. We are more than familiar with transport regulations and requirements and can advise you on any aspect of bus transport

Hedland Bus Lines... A name you can trust

Your people movers